Ceny sprawdzane w plikach sprzedawcow co 6 godzin
BLUETTI APEX 200 vs APEX 300: how the new compact power station compares
ReviewPopularne · updated October 20, 2026 · 3 min read

BLUETTI APEX 200 vs APEX 300: how the new compact power station compares

BLUETTI's APEX 200 is coming: 2.56 kWh and 3,200W in a lighter, portable body. See how it compares with the larger APEX 300 and who each one suits.

By the ClipRaptor editors · prices checked recently

BLUETTI has announced the APEX 200, a compact addition to its APEX line that slots in below the APEX 300 we already feature. Positioned as a lighter, more portable unit for home backup and RV use, it keeps much of the APEX platform's expandability in a smaller body.

The APEX 200 is listed as "coming soon" and does not yet have a published price. All figures below are BLUETTI's own specifications, not results of hands-on ClipRaptor testing, and pre-launch specs can still change.

01

Meet the APEX 200

Out of the box the APEX 200 offers 2.56 kWh of storage and 3,200 W of continuous AC output, rising to 3,600 W when a compatible expansion battery is attached. BLUETTI quotes AC "TurboBoost" fast charging of 45 minutes to 80%, and up to 3,000 W of solar input split across a high-voltage MC4 port (2,000 W, 60–280 V) and a low-voltage XT60 port (1,000 W).

Like the rest of the APEX family it is built to grow: BLUETTI says one unit takes up to six B300K or B500K batteries, and that three linked APEX 200 units with eighteen B500K packs reach 6,000 W of output and 99.84 kWh of capacity. RV-friendly TT-30R and 12V/30A Anderson outputs, app-based smart-outlet control and a UPS mode (off by default) round out the headline features. Specs are from BLUETTI's official APEX 200 page.

BLUETTI Apex 300 Versatile Power Station
BLUETTI EUBLUETTI Apex 300 Versatile Power StationBLUETTI EU · Portable Power Stations
02

APEX 200 vs APEX 300

The APEX 300 is the larger sibling: more output, a higher expansion ceiling and 240 V split-phase support. The table compares the published figures.

SpecificationAPEX 200APEX 300
AvailabilityComing soon (price TBA)On sale now
Base capacity2.56 kWh2.76 kWh
AC output3,200 W (3,600 W with battery)3,840 W
Peak / lifting powerNot published7,680 W
Output voltage120 V (240 V not announced)120 V / 240 V split-phase
Max solar input3,000 WUp to 19.2 kW (with SolarX 4K)
Max expansion99.84 kWh / 6,000 W~100 kWh / 11,520 W
UPS switchoverApp-enabled0 ms

APEX 300 figures are from BLUETTI's official APEX 300 page.

03

Which one suits you

Choose the APEX 200 if portability matters and 2.5 kWh with roughly 3.2 kW of output covers your essentials — a fridge, Wi-Fi, lights and the occasional kitchen appliance — at home or in an RV, with room to add batteries later. It should be the lighter and, once priced, likely the more affordable entry into the APEX ecosystem.

Step up to the APEX 300 if you want 240 V split-phase for larger appliances, a 0 ms UPS for sensitive equipment, far greater solar input and the higher 11.5 kW expansion ceiling for whole-home backup.

04

Where to buy

The APEX 300 is available now at BLUETTI. For the APEX 200, you can register for early access and launch pricing on BLUETTI's page; we will update this article with the price and a full verdict once it goes on sale.